Thomas Carroll. Pembroke County Cricket League    
Results and tables for Week 18 26th August 2017

Division 1

 

Carew   [0 pt] 18-1 dec lost to Cresselly    [20 pt] 24-1  by 9 wkts
Pembroke   [5 pt] 129-7  lost to Johnston   [26 pt] 130-4  by 6 wkts
Kilgetty   [3 pt] 90-AO  lost to Lawrenny   [27 pt] 91-2  by 8 wkts
Whitland   [4 pt] 153-AO  lost to Neyland   [30 pt] 241-2  by 88 runs
Haverfordwest   [5 pt] 143-AO  lost to St Ishmaels   [28 pt] 146-5  by 5 wkts

 

Performances;  Haverfordwest;  Danny Potter 48 & 2-30,  Sean Williams 52 & 2-11.  St Ishmaels;  Peter Bradshaw 34 & 5-22,  Andrew Palmer 76 & 2-28,  Philip Cockburn 37.  Kilgetty;  Kurtis Marsh 35 & 1-22,  Kyle Marsh 22,  Ian Poole 18no,  Ollie Gamble 1-20.  Lawrenny;  Robert Williams 2-30,  Harry Thomas 5-14 & 16,  Ryan Morton 1-10,  Joe Kidney 44no.  Pembroke;  Barry Evans 28,  Paul White 29,  Sam Davies 16 & 1-17,  Andrew Hay 25.  Johnston;  Chris Fitzpatrick 27.  Whitland;  Matthew Davies 39,  Iestyn Scourfield 23,  Wayne Howells 20.  Neyland;  Paul Murray 77,  Andrew Miller 70no,  Patrick Bellerby 64no & 2-5,  Nic Koomen 3-15.

Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Div 1 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W D L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Carew   18 377 13 1 2 2 0 46 68 120 2174 1856 139 68 0
Cresselly    18 376 12 2 2 2 0 55 65 135 2579 2283 135 71 0
Neyland   18 340 9 4 2 3 0 53 70 162 2457 2308 143 90 0
St Ishmaels   18 275 7 3 6 2 0 43 63 233 2085 2269 132 102 0
Haverfordwest   18 266 7 3 6 2 0 41 57 232 1975 1885 119 112 1
Whitland   18 262 7 1 8 2 0 60 51 279 2773 2594 106 122 0
Lawrenny   18 247 6 2 8 2 0 54 43 273 2511 2442 93 127 0
Johnston   18 185 4 1 10 3 0 57 43 335 2711 2606 90 126 0
Kilgetty   18 160 3 2 11 2 0 43 43 358 1978 2224 92 150 0
Pembroke   18 69 0 3 13 2 0 37 31 429 1722 2498 67 148 0

 

Champions;           Carew CC

Runners up;           Cresselly CC

Relegated;              Pembroke CC and Kilgetty CC   

Division 1 Champions Carew CC


Division 2 

   

Llanrhian   [3 pt] 92-AO  lost to Carew II [27 pt] 93-2  by 8 wkts
Llangwm   [8 pt] 145-AO  lost to Haverfordwest II [28 pt] 151-AO  by 6 runs
Stackpole   [29 pt] 188-AO  beat Narberth   [9 pt] 175-AO  by 13 runs
Burton   [30 pt] 220-7  beat Saundersfoot   [6 pt] 135-AO  by 85 runs
Llechryd   [8 pt] 122-AO  lost to Whitland II [28 pt] 130-AO  by 8 runs



Performances;  Burton;  Richard Jones 49,  Robbie Neill 36,  William Ridge 46no,  Morgan Scale 5-36,  Steve Jones 3-15.  Saundersfoot;  Sam Franklin 2-40,  Tom Mansbridge 4-48 & 23,  John Mansbridge 54,  James Caine 42.  Llangwm;  Matthew Kiff 2-34,  Noah Davies 2-19,  Chris Inward 33 & 4-24,  Phil Llewellyn 30,  Richard Brock 37.  Haverfordwest II;  Nigel Delaney 69,  Dia Davies 21,  Clive Tucker 4-34,  Keiran O'Connor 3-25,  Nigel Morgan 2-21.  Llanrhian;  Matthew Bennett 24,  Paul Lewis 13.  Llechryd;  Graham Keen 28 & 3-29,  Andrew Fletcher 25,  Michael Carter 18,  Peter Betterley 4-25.  Whitland II;  Greg Sleep 45 & 2-5,  Ben Harvey 16no,  Connor Bowen 4-28,  Geriant Phillips 16 & 3-36.  Stackpole;  Simon Bevan 51,  Rob Mathias 41,  Marcus Adie 5-37,  Huw Cox 3-37.  Narberth;  Ben Quartermaine 67,  Kyle Quartermaine 62,  Ben Hughes 3-24.


Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Div 2 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W D L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Llangwm   18 409 12 3 1 2 0 56 74 128 2572 2183 151 108 0
Burton   18 310 7 5 3 3 0 60 62 194 2759 2311 129 103 0
Narberth   18 303 9 1 6 2 0 48 73 231 2229 2142 148 104 0
Saundersfoot   18 267 7 1 8 2 0 56 58 278 2596 2600 120 125 0
Llechryd   18 259 6 5 5 2 0 49 57 239 2307 2057 118 116 0
Carew II 18 236 6 1 9 2 0 49 54 289 2291 2274 110 115 0
Haverfordwest II 18 233 5 3 8 2 0 51 52 296 2329 2510 108 138 0
Stackpole   18 231 5 3 7 3 0 55 57 294 2464 2831 119 126 0
Whitland II 18 226 6 1 8 3 0 48 51 291 2216 2455 109 127 -2
Llanrhian   18 124 2 3 10 3 0 41 36 360 1952 2352 79 129 0


Champions;           Llangwm  (promoted)

Runners up;           Burton      (promoted)

Relegated;              Llanrhian and Whitland II




Division 2 Champions Llangwm CC


Division 3

Lawrenny II [13 pt] 196-8  drew with Haverfordwest III [19 pt] 201-6 
Neyland II [28 pt] 103-7  beat Herbrandston   [6 pt] 99-AO  by 3 wkts
Cresselly II [29 pt] 140-4  beat Hook   [6 pt] 139-AO  by 6 wkts
Pembroke Dock   [6 pt] 121-AO  lost to Lamphey   [29 pt] 122-4  by 6 wkts
Johnston II [7 pt] 81-AO  lost to Llanrhian II [27 pt] 86-AO  by 5 runs



Performances;  Cresselly II;  Simon Cole 2-21 & 52,  Neal Gregory 2-25,  Sion Jenkins 2-26,  Lyn Richards 2-25,  Neale Williams 32,  Scott Arthur 28.  Hook;  Tom Blaxland 69,  Bradley Flood 19,  Jacob Lay 21,  Callum James 1-24.  Johnston II;  Kevin Roberts 2-9,  Kegan Codd 2-13,  Steve Badham 2-2.  Llanrhian II;  Ben Jones 29,  Iwan Jones 20,  Rob John 4-24,  Ryan John 4-23.  Lawrenny II;  Adrian Harries 37,  Steve Campbell 47,  James Phillips 48.  Haverfordwest III;  Paul Maggs 45,  Jon Tooze 45.  Neyland II;  Lyn Rees 3-4 & 30,  Steven Murray 2-30 & 17no,  Luke Ryan 17,  George Evans 3-35,  Will Hughes 2-12.  Herbrandston;  Jonty Bennett 34,  Robert Hood 21,  Rob Kingston 18 & 2-32,  Paul Nicholas 2-11,  Aaron Bowles 3-14.  Pembroke Dock;  Peter Kingdom 28,  Luke Murray 20,  John Butland 15no,  Nic Daley 2-38.  Lamphey;  Jake Griffiths 3-5,  Scott Gregson 2-33,  Lewis Haines 74no.


Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Div 3 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W D L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Cresselly II 18 382 11 2 1 3 1 60 68 129 2250 2022 141 62 0
Hook   18 373 11 1 3 2 1 64 64 167 2294 1921 132 91 0
Herbrandston   18 364 11 2 2 3 0 60 66 158 2325 1936 138 97 0
Lamphey   18 359 10 3 3 2 0 60 69 174 2171 1763 142 108 0
Pembroke Dock   18 280 8 1 7 2 0 57 62 262 2079 2076 127 105 0
Neyland II 18 261 7 1 8 2 0 65 46 280 2437 2118 98 118 0
Lawrenny II 18 212 5 2 9 2 0 63 44 331 2183 2483 97 120 0
Haverfordwest III 18 189 4 1 10 3 0 49 45 327 1744 1905 97 133 0
Llanrhian II 18 153 3 1 12 2 0 46 47 385 1611 2282 100 142 0
Johnston II 18 76 0 0 15 3 0 46 25 436 1636 2224 56 152 0


Champions;           Cresselly II  (promoted)

Runners up;           Hook      (promoted)

Relegated;              Johnston II and Llanrhian II



Division 3 Champions Cresselly CC



Division 4

St Ishmaels II [27 pt] 88-1  beat Burton II [2 pt] 87-AO  by 9 wkts
Hook II [23 pt] 194-5  drew with Hundleton   [6 pt] 135-6 
Narberth II [8 pt] 98-AO  lost to Kilgetty II [30 pt] 155-AO  by 57 runs
Saundersfoot II [2 pt] 72-AO  lost to Llechryd II [27 pt] 73-0  by 10 wkts
Crymych   [27 pt] 61-4  beat Pembroke II [4 pt] 60-AO  by 6 wkts


Performances;  St Ishmaels II;  
Brennan Devonald 46no,  Ieuan Hawkins 5-14,  Kevin Bowen 4-23.  Burton II;  Dan Llewellyn 17,  Daniel Ridge 1-28,  A Thomas 17.  Hook II;  Sam Rossiter 84no,  Dafydd Bowen 63,  A Thomas 2-24,  Nic Absalom 2-22.  Hundleton;  David Lockyear 2-47,  Jonathan Williams 2-36 & 38,  Paul Fox 23.  Narberth II;  Emyr Jenkins 34,  Matthew Johns 21,  Rob Webb 6-19.  Kilgetty II;  Richard Gwyther 37,  R Beynon 32,  andrew Evans 30 & 3-19,  Anthony Lewis 3-1.  Saundersfoot II;  S Cook 27.  Llechryd II;  Scott Thomas 3-10,  Malcolm McHugh 4-26,  Ollie Roberts 28no,  Josh Ward 35no.  Crymych;  A Luke 2-16,  Jim Holden 21,  Richard Thorne 11no,  Harri Dunn 4-2 & 10no,  J George 2-16.  Pembroke II;  Chris Thomas 20,  Gareth James 10,  G Mitchell 2-7,  David Pratt 1-12.


Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Div 4 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W D L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Llechryd II 18 348 10 2 4 2 0 65 57 192 2370 2223 119 89 0
Narberth II 17 324 9 1 4 3 0 60 57 188 2208 1973 117 83 27
Hook II 18 304 7 4 5 2 0 66 61 231 2330 2117 126 103 0
Crymych   18 304 10 1 3 4 0 47 55 153 1718 1641 114 72 0
St Ishmaels II 17 293 7 2 4 4 0 50 51 174 1920 1727 104 82 30
Burton II 18 275 7 3 5 3 0 61 43 216 2252 1995 92 98 0
Saundersfoot II 18 235 7 0 9 2 0 50 46 288 1740 1769 98 130 -1
Hundleton   18 178 2 6 8 2 0 61 43 333 2248 2457 94 105 1
Kilgetty II 18 177 4 0 12 2 0 48 49 372 1774 2213 101 145 0
Pembroke II 16 110 2 1 11 2 0 41 28 344 1517 1962 62 120 0

Champions;           Llechryd II  (promoted)

Runners up;           Narberth II      (promoted)

Relegated;              Pembroke II and Kilgetty II



Division 4 Champions Llechryd CC


Division 5

Neyland III [2 pt] 178-9  lost to Carew III [6 pt] 182-4  by 6 wkts
Whitland III [1 pt] 101-9  lost to Laugharne   [5 pt] 103-1  by 9 wkts
Bye   v Llangwm II
Cresselly III [7 pt] 222-7  beat Pembroke Dock II [1 pt] 73-AO  by 149 runs
Haverfordwest IV [2 pt] 123-7  lost to Stackpole II [6 pt] 124-3  by 7 wkts



Performances;  Cresselly III;  Billy Kinear 86,  Damien Arthur 45,  Mark Meyrick 51,  Chris Izzard 5-17,  Tim Webb 2-5.  Pembroke Dock II;  Archie Woods 4-39,  George Kingdom 2-45,  Glyn Griffiths 34.  Haverfordwest IV;   R Davies 53.  Stackpole II;  John Hughes 39 & 3-23,  Russell Roberts 39.  Neyland III;  Lewis Tucker 18,  Jason Oakley 32,  Callum Power 29,  Phil Keen 25.  Carew III;  Alan Townsend 33no,  Ross Grieve 33,  Simon Gronow 28no,  Rhys Canton 3-19.  Whitland III;  Wayne Jones 59no.  Laugharne;  J Stephenson 3-17,  Craig Hurst 50no,  Kevine Pearce 21.



Thomas Carroll Pembroke County Cricket League
Div 5 Table ALL GAMES
Total Pts Runs Runs Wkts Wkts Pen'
Pld Points W L Ab Tied Bat Bowl Conc' For Against Taken Lost Pts
Laugharne   16 91 14 0 2 0 10 11 17 2461 1261 135 74 0
Llangwm II 15 71 9 4 2 0 9 6 38 1886 1631 104 64 7
Whitland III 14 61 7 6 1 0 6 7 44 1589 1327 102 84 7
Carew III 16 60 9 5 2 0 4 6 43 1497 1573 111 92 0
Neyland III 15 58 8 5 2 0 7 6 46 1748 1713 96 87 0
Cresselly III 15 51 6 7 2 0 5 3 53 1606 1692 78 99 6
Stackpole II 16 37 4 11 1 0 2 4 73 1282 1824 96 116 0
Haverfordwest IV 16 33 3 10 3 0 6 2 67 1502 1696 51 103 0
Pembroke Dock II 15 17 0 12 3 0 3 2 78 921 1775 60 114 0


Champions;           Laugharne  (promoted)

Runners up;           Llangwm II      (promoted)






Division 5 Champions Laugharne CC